310-055 Related Links

310-055 Dropmark  |   310-055 Dropmark-Text  |   310-055 Blogspot  |   310-055 Wordpress  |  
Do not miss these Pass4sure 310-055 Questions before test - Killexams

party is over! Time to study and bypass the examination.

310-055 practice questions | 310-055 practice test | 310-055 test questions and answers | 310-055 question test | 310-055 study questions - Killexams.com



310-055 - Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0 - Dump Information

Vendor : SUN
Exam Code : 310-055
Exam Name : Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0
Questions and Answers : 581 Q & A
Updated On : February 23, 2018
PDF Download Mirror : 310-055 Brain Dump
Get Full Version : Pass4sure 310-055 Full Version

Get high marks in 310-055 exam with these dumps


killexams.com top rate 310-055 Exam Testing Tool is very facilitating for our customers for the exam preparation. All important features, topics and definitions are highlighted in brain dumps pdf. Gathering the data in one place is a true time saver and helps you prepare for the IT certification exam within a short time span. The 310-055 certification offers key points. The killexams.com pass4sure dumps helps to memorize the important features or concepts of the 310-055 certification

At killexams.com, we provide thoroughly reviewed SUN 310-055 training resources which are the best for clearing 310-055 test, and to get certified by SUN. It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. We are proud of our reputation of helping people clear the 310-055 test in their very first attempts. Our success rates in the past two years have been absolutely impressive, thanks to our happy customers who are now able to propel their careers in the fast lane. killexams.com is the number one choice among IT professionals, especially the ones who are looking to climb up the hierarchy levels faster in their respective organizations. SUN is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality SUN 310-055 training materials. SUN 310-055 is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies. They have helped in driving thousands of companies on the sure-shot path of success. Comprehensive knowledge of SUN products are considered a very important qualification, and the professionals certified by them are highly valued in all organizations.

We provide real 310-055 pdf exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass SUN 310-055 book Exam quickly & easily. The 310-055 syllabus PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 310-055 syllabus study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the 310-055 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the SUN 310-055 syllabus exam.

Cause all that matters here is passing the SUN 310-055 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of SUN 310-055 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Examcollection 310-055 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee. The professionals also keep pace with the most up-to-date exam in order to present with the the majority of updated materials. One year free access to be able to them through the date of buy. Every candidates may afford the SUN exam dumps via killexams.com at a low price. Often there is a discount for anyone all.

In the presence of the authentic exam content of the brain dumps at killexams.com you can easily develop your niche. For the IT professionals, it is vital to enhance their skills according to their career requirement. We make it easy for our customers to take certification exam with the help of killexams.com verified and authentic exam material. For a bright future in the world of IT, our brain dumps are the best option.

A top dumps writing is a very important feature that makes it easy for you to take SUN certifications. But SUN braindumps PDF offers convenience for candidates. The IT certification is quite a difficult task if one does not find proper guidance in the form of authentic resource material. Thus, we have authentic and updated content for the preparation of certification exam.

It is very important to gather to the point material if one wants to save time. As you need lots of time to look for updated and authentic study material for taking the IT certification exam. If you find that at one place, what could be better than this? Its only killexams.com that has what you need. You can save time and stay away from hassle if you buy Adobe IT certification from our website.

Killexams.com Huge Discount Coupons and Promo Codes are as under;
WC2017 : 60% Discount Coupon for all exams on website
PROF17 : 10% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $69
DEAL17 : 15% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $99
DECSPECIAL : 10% Special Discount Coupon for All Orders


You should get the most updated SUN 310-055 Braindumps with the correct answers, which are prepared by killexams.com professionals, allowing the candidates to grasp knowledge about their 310-055 certification course in the maximum, you will not find 310-055 products of such quality anywhere in the market. Our SUN 310-055 Practice Dumps are given to candidates at performing 100% in their exam. Our SUN 310-055 test dumps are latest in the market, giving you a chance to prepare for your 310-055 exam in the right way.


310-055 Discount Coupon, 310-055 Promo Code, 310-055 vce, Free 310-055 vce, Download Free 310-055 dumps, Free 310-055 braindumps, pass4sure 310-055, 310-055 practice test, 310-055 practice exam, killexams.com 310-055, 310-055 real questions, 310-055 actual test, 310-055 PDF download, Pass4sure 310-055 Download, 310-055 help, 310-055 examcollection, Passleader 310-055, exam-labs 310-055, Justcertify 310-055, certqueen 310-055, 310-055 testking

View Full Exam »



try this notable source of real take a look at Questions.

killexams! Big thanks to you. Last month when I was too much worried about my 310-055 exam this site help me a lot for scoring high. As everyone knows that 310-055 certification is too much difficult but for me it was not too much difficult, as I had 310-055 material in my hand. After experiencing such reliable material I advised to all the students to incline towards the best educational services of this site for your preparation. My good wishes are with you all for your 310-055 certificate.

want something fast making ready for 310-055.

Learning for the 310-055 exam has been a tough going. With so many confusing topics to cover, killexams.com induced the confidence for passing the exam by taking me through core questions on the subject. It paid off as I could pass the exam with a good pass percentage of 84%. A few of the questions came twisted, but the answers that matched from killexams.com helped me mark the right answers.

amazed to peer 310-055 real questions!

The killexams.com cloth is straightforward to apprehend and sufficient to put together for the 310-055 examination. No different look at cloth I used in conjunction with the Dumps. My heartfelt thanks to you for creating such an enormously effective, simple fabric for the hard exam. I never thought I may want to bypass this exam easily without any tries. You people made it take place. I spoke back seventy six questions maximum correctly within the real exam. thank you for offering me an revolutionary product.

Read books for 310-055 knowledge but ensure your success with these Q&A.

I passed the 310-055 exam thanks to Killexams, too. Good to know Im not alone! This is a great way to prepare for IT exams. I was worried Id fail, so I ordered this bundle. The testing engine runs very smoothly, so I could practice in the exam environment for hours, using real exam questions and checking my answers. As a result, I knew pretty much everything on the exam, which was the best Christmas and New Year present I could give myself!

Do not waste your time on searching, just get these 310-055 Questions from real test.

There were many ways for me to reach to my target destination of high score in the 310-055 but I was not having the quality in that. So, I did the best thing to me by going on online 310-055 study help of the killexams.com mistakenly and found that this mistake was a sweet one to be remembered for a longer time. I had scored well in my 310-055 study software and thats all because of the killexamss practice test which was available online.

It is really great experience to have 310-055 Actual Questions.

310-055 examination changed into honestly difficult for me as i was now not getting enough time for the training. locating no way out, I took assist from the dump. I additionally took assist from reliable Certification guide. The dump was high-quality. It dealt with all of the subjects in an smooth and friendly way. may want to get via most of them with little effort. replied all the query in just eighty one mins and were given 97 mark. Felt without a doubt satisfied. thanks plenty to killexams.com for his or her valuable guidance.

Try out these real 310-055 Actual Questions.

killexams.com helped me to score ninety six percent in 310-055 certification therefore i have whole faith on the goods of killexams. My first creation with this website was 365 days ago thru one in all my pal. I had made a laugh of him for the use of 310-055 examination engine however he guess with me approximately his maximum grades. It changed into true due to the fact he had scored ninety one percent I simplest scored 40 percentage. i'm glad that my pal won the wager due to the fact now i've entire trust in this website and might come again for repeated instances.

Check out these real 310-055 questions and study help.

Your client thoughts assist specialists have been constantly available via stay chat to tackle the most trifling troubles. Their advices and clarifications have been big. this is to illuminate that I figured out the way to bypass my 310-055 security examination via my first utilising killexams.com Dumps direction. examination Simulator of 310-055 by using killexams.com is a excellent too. i am amazingly cheerful to have killexams.com 310-055 course, as this valuable material helped me achieve my objectives. an awful lot liked.

These 310-055 Latest Braindumps works in the real test.

Though I have sufficient background and experience in IT, I expected the 310-055 exam to be easier. Killexams has saved my time and money, without these QAs I would have failed the 310-055 exam. I got confused for few questions, so I almost had to guess, but this is my fault. I should have memorized well and concentrate the questions better. Its good to know that I passed the 310-055 exam.

Where can I get help to prepare and pass 310-055 exam?

The killexams.com killexams.com are the superb product as it is both easy to use and easy to prepare through their quality Dumps. In many ways it influenced me, it is the tool which I used daily for my learning. The handbook is suited for the preparing. It helped me to accomplish a great score in the final 310-055 exam. It offers the knowledge to perform better in the exam. Thank you very for the great support.

See more SUN dumps

212-065 | 310-615 | 310-502 | 310-330 | 310-105 | 310-035 | 311-232 | 310-084 | 310-066 | 310-036 | 310-875 | 310-016 | 310-150 | 310-876 | 310-056 | 310-083 | 310-110 | 310-814 | SCP-500 | 310-230 | 310-013 | 310-102 | 212-055 | 310-625 | 310-202 | 310-203 | 310-400 | 310-152 | 310-600 | 310-610 | 310-053 | 310-880 | 310-812 | 310-303 | 310-302 | 310-055 | 310-200 | 310-101 | 310-091 | 310-052 | 310-560 | 310-620 | 310-043 | 310-232 | 310-345 | 311-019 | 310-301 | 310-019 | 310-878 | 310-813 |

Latest Exams added on Killexams

1Z0-453 | 210-250 | 300-210 | 500-205 | 500-210 | 70-765 | 9A0-409 | C2010-555 | C2090-136 | C9010-260 | C9010-262 | C9020-560 | C9020-568 | C9050-042 | C9050-548 | C9050-549 | C9510-819 | C9520-911 | C9520-923 | C9520-928 | C9520-929 | C9550-512 | CPIM-BSP | C_TADM70_73 | C_TB1200_92 | C_TBW60_74 | C_TPLM22_64 | C_TPLM50_95 | DNDNS-200 | DSDPS-200 | E20-562 | E20-624 | E_HANABW151 | E_HANAINS151 | JN0-1330 | JN0-346 | JN0-661 | MA0-104 | MB2-711 | NSE6 | OMG-OCRES-A300 | P5050-031 |

See more dumps on Killexams

1T6-520 | 000-583 | C2140-820 | 000-057 | 250-272 | MOFF-EN | A2090-610 | HP0-J39 | PW0-250 | CAT-160 | C9520-422 | 500-260 | 1Z1-554 | HD0-100 | 98-365 | 000-534 | HP2-B90 | 000-M95 | 648-266 | 00M-240 | 9A0-313 | HH0-200 | 9E0-851 | ES0-007 | 000-175 | 1Z0-858 | HP2-H26 | JN0-531 | MOS-O2K | C9550-412 | A8 | HP0-286 | 250-271 | A2030-283 | 310-015 | JN0-355 | FN0-202 | ST0-116 | 000-578 | 000-180 | E20-617 | 70-559-CSharp | HP0-053 | HP0-S15 | A6040-752 | HP0-T21 | 630-005 | 1Z0-108 | HP0-M14 | ASC-090 |

310-055 Questions and Answers

310-055


  1. Jar C

  2. Jar D

  3. Jar E


Answer: A


QUESTION: 210

A developer is creating a class Book that needs to access class Paper. The Paper class is deployed in a JAR named myLib.jar. Which three, taken independently, will allow the developer to use the Paper class while compiling the Book class? (Choose three.)


  1. The JAR file is located at $JAVA_HOME/jre/classes/myLib.jar.

  2. The JAR file is located at $JAVA_HOME/jre/lib/ext/myLib.jar.

  3. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and a classpath environment variable is set that includes /foo/

    myLib.jar/Paper.class.

  4. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and a classpath environment variable is set that includes /foo/ myLib.jar.

  5. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and the Book class is compiled using javac -cp

    /foo/myLib.jar/ Paper Book.java.

  6. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and the Book class is compiled using javac -d

    /foo/myLib.jar Book. java.

  7. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and the Book class is compiled using javac - classpath /foo/myLib. jar Book.java.


Answer: B, D, G


QUESTION: 211

Given:

1. package com.company.application;

2.

  1. public class MainClass {

  2. public static void main(String[] args) { } 5. }

    And MainClass exists in the /apps/com/company/application directory.

    Assume the CLASSPATH environment variable is set to "." (current directory). Which two java commands entered at the command line will run MainClass? (Choose two.)


    1. java MainClass if run from the /apps directory

    2. java com.company.application.MainClass if run from the /apps directory

    3. java -classpath /apps com.company.application.MainClass if run from any directory

    4. java -classpath . MainClass if run from the /apps/com/company/application directory

    5. java -classpath /apps/com/company/application:. MainClass if run from the /apps directory

    6. java com.company.application.MainClass if run from the /apps/com/company/application directory


Answer: B, C


QUESTION: 212

A UNIX user named Bob wants to replace his chess program with a new one, but he is not sure where the old one is installed. Bob is

currently able to run a Java chess program starting from his home directory /home/bob using the command:

java -classpath /test:/home/bob/downloads/* .jar games.Chess Bob's CLASSPATH is set (at login time) to:

/usr/lib:/home/bob/classes:/opt/java/lib:/opt/java/lib/* .jar What is a possible location for the Chess.class file?


  1. /test/Chess.class

  2. /home/bob/Chess.class

  3. /test/games/Chess.class

  4. /usr/lib/games/Chess.class

  5. /home/bob/games/Chess.class

  6. inside jarfile /opt/java/lib/Games.jar (with a correct manifest)

  7. inside jarfile /home/bob/downloads/Games.jar (with a correct manifest)


Answer: C


QUESTION: 213

Given:

  1. public static void test(String str) {

  2. if(str == null | str.length() == 0) {

  3. System.out.println("String is empty");

  4. } else {

  5. System.out.println("String is not empty");


  6. }

  7. }

And the invocation:

31. test(null); What is the result?


  1. An exception is thrown at runtime.

  2. "String is empty" is printed to output.

  3. Compilation fails because of au error in line 12.

  4. "String is not empty" is printed to output.


Answer: A


QUESTION: 214

Given:

  1. public static void test(String str) {

  2. int check = 4;

  3. if (check = str.length()) {

  4. System.out.print(str.charAt(check -= 1) +", ");

  5. } else {

  6. System.out.print(str.charAt(0) + ", ");

  7. }

  8. }

And the invocation:

  1. test("four");

  2. test("tee");

  3. test("to"); What is the result?


  1. r, t, t,

  2. r, e, o,

  3. Compilation fails.

  4. An exception is thrown at runtime.


Answer: C


QUESTION: 215


Given:

10. public class MyClass { 11.

  1. public Integer startingI;

  2. public void methodA() {

  3. Integer i = new Integer(25);

  4. startingI = i;

  5. methodB(i);

  6. }

  7. private void methodB(Integer i2) {

  8. i2 = i2.intValue(); 20.

  1. }

  2. }

If methodA is invoked, which two are true at line 20? (Choose two.)


  1. i2 == startingI returns true.

  2. i2 == startingI returns false.

  3. i2.equals(startingI) returns true.

  4. i2.equals(startingI) returns false.


Answer: B, C


QUESTION: 216

Given:

  1. class Cup { }

  2. class PoisonCup extends Cup { }

....

  1. public void takeCup(Cup c) {

  2. if(c instanceof PoisonCup) {

  3. System.out.println("Inconceivable!");

  4. } else if(c instanceof Cup) {

  5. System.out.println("Dizzying intellect! ");

  6. } else {

  7. System.exit(0);

  8. }

  9. }

And the execution of the statements: Cup cup = new PoisonCup(); takeCup(cup); What is the output?


  1. Inconceivable!

  2. Dizzying intellect!

  3. The code runs with no output.

  4. An exception is thrown at runtime.

  5. Compilation fails because of an error in line 22.


Answer: A


QUESTION: 217

Given:

  1. String[] elements = { "for", "tea", "too" };

  2. String first = (elements.length > 0) ? elements[0] : null; What is the result?


  1. Compilation fails.

  2. An exception is thrown at runtime.

  3. The variable first is set to null.

  4. The variable first is set to elements[0].


Answer: D


QUESTION: 218

Given:

  1. public class ClassA {

  2. public int getValue() {

  3. int value=0;

  4. boolean setting = true;

  5. String title="Hello";

  6. if (value || (setting && title == "Hello")) { return 1; }

  7. if (value == 1 & title.equals("Hello")) { return 2; }

  8. }

  9. }

And:

  1. ClassA a = new ClassA();

  2. a.getValue(); What is the result?


  1. 1

  2. 2

  3. Compilation fails.

  4. The code runs with no output.

  5. An exception is thrown at runtime.


Answer: C


QUESTION: 219

Click the Exhibit button. What is the result? Exhibit:


  1. go in Goban go in Sente go in Sente

  2. go in Sente go in Sente go in Goban

  3. go in Sente go in Goban go in Goban


  4. go in Goban go in Goban go in Sente

  5. Compilation fails because of an error in line 17.


Answer: C


QUESTION: 220

Given:

  1. public class Foo {

  2. public int a;

  3. public Foo() { a = 3; }

  4. public void addFive() { a += 5; }

  5. }

and:

  1. public class Bar extends Foo {

  2. public int a;

  3. public Bar() { a = 8; }

  4. public void addFive() { this.a +=5; }

  5. }

invoked with:

  1. Foo foo = new Bar();

  2. foo.addFive();

  3. System.out.println("Value: "+ foo.a); What is the result?


  1. Value: 3

  2. Value: 8

  3. Value: 13

  4. Compilation fails.

  5. The code runs with no output.

  6. An exception is thrown at runtime.


Answer: A


QUESTION: 221

Which of the following follows Correct Java Bean Listner rules:


  1. Listener()


  2. addMouseListener()

  3. updateActionListener()

  4. removeMyListener()


Answer: A, B, D


SUN 310-055 Exam (Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0) Detailed Information

Article by ArticleForge

2 SCJP Exam - TestKing ">310-055 Sun Java Certified Programmer v3

Text

310-035 Sun Certified Programmer for Java 2 Platform 1.4 Version 3.0 310 - 035 Important Note Please Read Carefully Study Tips This product will provide you questions and answers along with detailed explanations carefully compiled and written by our experts. Try to understand the concepts behind the questions instead of cramming the questions. Go through the entire document at least twice so that you make sure that you are not missing anything. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at TestKing an update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1. Go to .testkingm 2. Click on Member zoneLog in 3. The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates, it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback Feedback on specific questions should be send to feedbacktestkingm. You should state: Exam number and version, question number, and login ID. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Each pdf file contains a unique serial number associated with your particular name and contact information for security purposes. So if we find out that a particular pdf file is being distributed by you, TestKing reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Laws. Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -2 - 310 - 035 Note: Major update with additional questions late Mayearly June. QUESTION NO: 1 Given: 1. public class Test { 2. public static void main(String args[]) { 3. class Foo { 4. public int i = 3; 5. } 6. Object o = (Object)new Foo(); 7. Foo foo = (Foo)o; 8. System.out.println(“i = “ + foo.i); 9. } 10. } What is the result? A. B. C. D. i = 3 Compilation fails. A ClassCastException is thrown at line 6. A ClassCastException is thrown at line 7. Answer: A QUESTION NO: 2 Which two cause a compiler error? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. E. F. float[] = new float(3); float f2[] = new float[]; float[] f1 = new float[3]; float f3[] = new float[3]; float f5[] = { 1.0f, 2.0f, 2.0f }; float f4[] = new float[] { 1.0f. 2.0f. 3.0f}; Answer: A, B QUESTION NO: 3 Given: 11. int i =1,j =10; 12. do { 13. if(i++> --j) { 14. continue; 15. } Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -3 - 310 - 035 16. } while (i j) { 14. break; 15. } 16. j--; 17. } while (++i j) { 14. continue; 15. } 16. j--; 17. } while (++i 0) { } else { assert (x==0); } C. public void aMethod(int x) { assert (x > 0); } D. assert (invariantCondition()); return retval; E. switch (x) { case 1: break; case 2: creak; default: assert (x == 0); Answer: C Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -35 - 310 - 035 QUESTION NO: 70 Given: 1. public class X { 2. public X aMethod() { return this;} 3. } 1. public class Y extends X { 2. 3. } Which two methods can be added to the definition of class Y? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. E. public void aMethod() {} private void aMethod() {} public void aMethod(String s) {} private Y aMethod() { return null; } public X aMethod() { return new Y(); } Answer: C, E QUESTION NO: 71 Given: 1. public class X { 2. public static void main(String [] args) { 3. try { 4. badMethod(); 5. System.out.print(“A”); 6. } 7. catch (Exception ex) { 8. System.out.print(“B”); 9. } 10. finally { 11. System.out.print(“B”); 12. } 13. System.out.print(“D”); 14. } 15. public static void badMethod() { 16. throw new Error(); 17. } 18. } What is the result? A. B. C. D. ABCD Compilation fails. C is printed before exiting with an error message. BC is printed before exiting with an error message. Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -36 - 310 - 035 E. BCD is printed before exiting with an error message. Answer: C QUESTION NO: 72 You want subclasses in any package to have access to members of a superclass. Which is the most restrictive access that accomplishes this objective? A. B. C. D. E. public private protected transient default access Answer: C QUESTION NO: 73 Given: 1. class Exc0 extends Exception { } 2. class Exc1 extends Exc0 { } 3. public class Test { 4. public static void main(String args[]) { 5. try { 6. throw new Exc1(); 7. } catch (Exc0 e0) { 8. System.out.println(“Ex0 caught”); 9. } catch (Exception e) { 10. System.out.println(“exception caught”); 11. } 12. } 13. } What is the result? A. B. C. D. Ex0 caught exception caught Compilation fails because of an error at line 2. Compilation fails because of an error at line 6. Answer: A QUESTION NO: 74 Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -37 - 310 - 035 Given: 20. public float getSalary(Employee e) { 21. assert validEmployee(e); 22. float sal = lookupSalary(e); 23. assert (sal>0); 24. return sal; 25. } 26. private int getAge(Employee e) { 27. assert validEmployee(e); 28. int age = lookupAge(e); 29. assert (age>0); 30. return age; 31. } Which line is a violation of appropriate use of the assertion mechanism? A. B. C. D. line 21 line 23 line 27 line 29 Answer: A QUESTION NO: 75 Given: 1. public class A { 2. void A() { 3. System.out.println(“Class A”); 4. } 5. public static void main(String[] args) { 6. new A(); 7. } 8. } What is the result? A. B. C. D. E. Class A Compilation fails. An exception is thrown at line 2. An exception is thrown at line 6. The code executes with no output. Answer: E QUESTION NO: 76 Given: Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -38 - 310 - 035 1. class Bar { } 1. class Test { 2. Bar doBar() { 3. Bar b = new Bar(); 4. return b; 5. } 6. public static void main (String args[]) { 7. Test t = new Test(); 8. Bar newBar = t.doBar(); 9. System.out.println(“newBar”); 10. newBar = new Bar(); 11. System.out.println(“finishing”); 12. } 13. } At what point is the Bar object, created on line 3, eligible for garbage collection? A. B. C. D. After line 8. After line 10. After line 4, when doBar() completes. After line 11, when main() completes. Answer: C QUESTION NO: 77 Given: 1. interface Beta {} 2. 3. class Alpha implements Beta { 4. String testIt() { 5. return “Tested”; 6. } 7. } 8. 9. public class Main1 { 10. static Beta getIt() { 11. return new Alpha(); 12. } 13. public static void main( String[] args ) { 14. Beta b = getIt(); 15. System.out.println( b.testIt() ); 16. } 17. } What is the result? A. Tested B. Compilation fails. C. The code runs with no output. Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -39 - 310 - 035 D. An exception is thrown at runtime. Answer: B QUESTION NO: 78 Given: 11. public class Test { 12. public void foo() { 13. assert false; 14. assert false; 15. } 16. public void bar(){ 17. while(true){ 18. assert false; 19. } 20. assert false; 21. } 22. } What causes compilation to fail? A. B. C. D. Line 13 Line 14 Line 18 Line 20 Answer: D QUESTION NO: 79 Which statement is true? A. B. C. D. E. Programs will not run out of memory. Objects that will never again be used are eligible for garbage collection. Objects that are referred to by other objects will never be garbage collected. Objects that can be reached from a live thread will never be garbage collected. Objects are garbage collected immediately after the system recognizes they are eligible. Answer: D QUESTION NO: 80 Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -40 - 310 - 035 In which two cases does the compiler supply a default constructor for class A? (Choose two) A. class A { } B. class A { public A() {} } C. class A { public A(int x) {} } D. class Z {} class A extends Z { void A() {} } Answer: A, D QUESTION NO: 81 Given: 1. public class ReturnIt { 2. return Type methodA(byte x, double y) { 3. return (short)x y * 2; 4. } 5. } What is the narrowest valid returnType for methodA in line2? A. B. C. D. E. F. int byte long short float double Answer: F QUESTION NO: 82 Given: 1. public class Outer{ 2. public void someOuterMethod() { 3. Line 3 4. } 5. public class Inner{} Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -41 - 310 - 035 6. public static void main( String[]argv ) { 7. Outer o = new Outer(); 8. Line 8 9. } 10. } Which instantiates an instance of Inner? A. B. C. D. new new new new Inner(); At line 3 Inner(); At line 8 o.Inner(); At line 8 Outer.Inner(); At line 8 Answer: A QUESTION NO: 83 What allows the programmer to destroy an object x? A. B. C. D. E. F. x.delete() x.finalize() Runtime.getRuntime().gc() Explicitly setting the object’s reference to null. Ensuring there are no references to the object. Only the garbage collection system can destroy an object. Answer: F QUESTION NO: 84 Given: 11. int x = 1, y =6; 12. while (y--) { 13. x++; 14. } 15. System.out.println(“x =” + x + “y =” +y); What is the result? A. B. C. D. E. x = 6 y = 0 x = 7 y = 0 x = 6 y = -1 x = 7 y = -1 Compilation fails. Answer: D Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -42 - 310 - 035 QUESTION NO: 85 Given: 12. float f[][][] = new float[3][][]; 13. float f0 = 1.0f; 14. float[][] farray = new float[1][1]; What is valid? A. B. C. D. f[0] f[0] f[0] f[0] = = = = f0; farray; farray[0]; farray[0][0]; Answer: B QUESTION NO: 86 Given: 11. for (int i =0; i < 4; i +=2) { 12. System.out.print(i + “”); 13. } 14. System.out.println(i); What is the result? A. B. C. D. E. 024 0245 01234 Compilation fails. An exception is thrown at runtime. Answer: D QUESTION NO: 87 Given: 12. void start() { 13. A a = new A(); 14. B b = new B(); 15. a.s(b); 16. b = null; 17. a = null; 18. System.out.printIn(“start completed”); 19. } Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -43 - 310 - 035 When is the B object, created in line 14, eligible for garbage collection? A. B. C. D. E. After line 16. After line 17. After line 18 (when the methods ends). There is no way to be absolutely certain. The object is NOT eligible for garbage collection. Answer: C QUESTION NO: 88 Given: 1. public class Exception Test { 2. class TestException extends Exception {} 3. public void runTest() throws TestException {} 4. public void test() * Point X * { 5. runTest(); 6. } 7. } At Point X on line 4, which code is necessary to make the code compile? A. B. C. D. E. No code is necessary. throws Exception catch ( Exception e ) throws RuntimeException catch ( TestException e) Answer: B QUESTION NO: 89 Given: 11. int i = 0; 12. while (true) { 13. if(i==4) { 14. break; 15. } 16. ++i; 17. } 18. System.out.println(“i=”+i); What is the result? A. i = 0 B. i = 3 Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -44 - 310 - 035 C. i = 4 D. i = 5 E. Compilation fails. Answer: C QUESTION NO: 90 Given: 11. try { 12. int x = 0; 13. int y = 5 x; 14. } catch (Exception e) { 15. System.out.println(“Exception”); 16. } catch (ArithmeticException ae) { 17. System.out.println(“Arithmetic Exception”); 18. } 19. System.out.println(“finished”); What is the result? A. B. C. D. finished Exception Compilation fails. Arithmetic Exception Answer: C QUESTION NO: 91 Given: 1. public class Test { } What is the prototype of the default constructor? A. B. C. D. E. Test() Test(void) public Test() public Test(void) public void Test() Answer: A QUESTION NO: 92 Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -45 - 310 - 035 Given: 1. abstract class AbstractIt { 2. abstract float getFloat(); 3. } 4. public class AbstractTest extends AbstractIt { 5. private float f1 = 1.0f; 6. private float getFloat() { return f1; } 7. } What is the result? A. B. C. D. Compilation succeeds. An exception is thrown. Compilation fails because of an error at line 2. Compilation fails because of an error at line 6. Answer: D QUESTION NO: 93 Which four can be thrown using the throw statement? (Choose four) A. B. C. D. E. F. Error Event Object Throwable Exception RuntimeException Answer: A, D, E, F QUESTION NO: 94 What produces a compiler error? A. class A { public A(int x) {} } B. class A { } class B extends A { B() {} } C. class A { A() {} } Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -46 - 310 - 035 class B { public B() {} } D. class Z { public Z(int) {} } class A extends Z { } Answer: D QUESTION NO: 95 Given: 11. for( int i = min; i

Article by ArticleForge

SCJP Sun Certified Programmer for Java 5 Study Guide (Exam ">310-055) (Certification Press)

I don't think such a book fits Java beginners. This one MUST be read in two cases :1 - You're preparing for the SCJP exam (You'll find every single detail included in the exam there)

2 - You want to know exactly how java works. I mean by "exactly" every single detail about all the basic things : literals, extending, implementing, exceptions, serialization, overriding, autoboxing and autounboxing.. You know, all the cases you would meet while you code, all the combinations. And I didn't see any o

I don't think such a book fits Java beginners. This one MUST be read in two cases :1 - You're preparing for the SCJP exam (You'll find every single detail included in the exam there)

2 - You want to know exactly how java works. I mean by "exactly" every single detail about all the basic things : literals, extending, implementing, exceptions, serialization, overriding, autoboxing and autounboxing.. You know, all the cases you would meet while you code, all the combinations. And I didn't see any other book with such fineness.

Besides, Kathy Sierra make it funny to get all that, and that's what made the book a success.

Article by ArticleForge

uCertify - Practice Test for Exam ">310-055 - 380+ Q

Real-Exams- VCP-310 Practice Test, VCP-310 Practice Exam

Answer practice test questions to pass VCP-310 exam.

Free to try

: Real-Exams Downloads: 732

Article by ArticleForge

SCJP 5.0 Certification Preparation

SCJP 5.0 - Carving a well qualified Java Tiger Programmer

Sun Microsystems offers many certifications starting from programmer level to architect level. The latest version of programmer (SCJP) exam is SCJP 5.0 - Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0 (CX-">310-055). Sun started calling SCJP 5.0 instead SCJP 1.5 from this new version.

Achieving this certification provides clear evidence that a programmer understands the basic syntax and structure of the Java programming language based on new syntax introduced in SCJP 5.0. The certified programmer can create Java technology applications that run on server and desktop systems using J2SE 5.0 ( Java Tiger). Java Tiger is the another name of J2SE 5.0.

NOTE: The external version number of this release is 5.0 and its internal version number is 1.5.0.

What is new in Java Tiger ?Changes include generic types, metadata, autoboxing, an enhanced for loop, enumerated types, static import, C style formatted inputoutput, variable arguments, concurrency utilities, and simpler RMI interface generation.

Wow ! Thanks to Sun Microsystems for providing such a valuable features for Java Programmers.So, if you decided to take Sun Java Programmer certification (SCJP) go ahead with SCJP 5.0 and be a Java Tiger Certified Programmer and enjoy the benefits of new features.

Changes in Exam Objectives from SCJP 1.4 to SCJP 5.0

SCJP 1.4Section 1: Declarations and Access ControlSection 2: Flow control, Assertions, and Exception HandlingSection 3: Garbage CollectionSection 4: Language FundamentalsSection 5: Operators and AssignmentsSection 6: Overloading, Overriding, Runtime Type and Object OrientationSection 7: ThreadsSection 8: Fundamental Classes in the java.lang PackageSection 9: The Collections Framework SCJP 5.0Section 1: Declarations, Initialization and ScopingSection 2: Flow ControlSection 3: API ContentsSection 4: ConcurrencySection 5: OO ConceptsSection 6: Collections GenericsSection 7: Fundamentals Is SCJP 5.0 easy compared to SCJP 1.4 as it has limited number of sections? No, most of the concepts are new in SCJP 5.0. Some of them are not related with SCJP 1.4. 

SCJP 5.0 Exam DetailsDelivered at: ized Worldwide Prometric Testing CentersPrerequisites: NoneOther examsassignments required for this certification: NoneExam type: Multiple choice and drag and dropNumber of questions: 72Pass score: 59% (43 of 72 questions)Time limit: 175 minutes

After completion of SCJP 5.0 exam you are familiar with Java Tiger concepts like generic types, metadata, auto boxing, an enhanced for loop, enumerated types, static import, variable arguments, etc.

How long I need to prepare for this exam?The answer is it depends on your current knowledge in Java programming and OO Concepts. You may get an approximate estimation from EPractize Labs SCJP 5.0 Preparation Time Calculator.

How to start? Where to start?First go to Sun's website and understand the exam objectives.

Use SCJP 5.0 Exam EPractize Labs – Personal Edition for empowering your preparation by P-1(Plan, Practize, Achieve) methodology.

SCJP 5.0 Certification Benefits

For the IndividualClear evidence that you are a Java Tiger programmer.The certification empowers in driving Java Programming based on J2SE 5.0.SCJP 5.0 certified programmers can easily design and develop the code based on J2SE 5.0.Being a SCJP 5.0 certified programmer helps you to improve your career potential, gain more respect, boost up your job security and opportunities.With SCJP 5.0 certified programmer, you become more competitive in the job market.

For the organizationEnables management to distinguish SCJP 5.0 certified programmer as Java professionals who can develop quality code efficiently and effectively.Helps in deciding the best development APIs or Java Components based on latest J2SE APIs.More confidence to work on Java Code technical decisions with business partners.Enables project team to get best coding practices and guidance from a qualified Java Programmer.

Good Luck !

About the : Ganesan - CEO & CTO, EPractize Labs Software. Has more than 7 years of experience in architecting and designing small scale to high scale enterprise applications in various domains using JavaJ2EE Technologies.

Article by ArticleForge

SCJP Exam for J2SE 5

A Concise and Comprehensive Study Guide for The Sun Certified Java Programmer Exam

This book is available for download with iBooks on your Mac or iOS device, and with iTunes on your computer. Books can be read with iBooks on your Mac or iOS device.

Description

Best selling author Paul Sanghera offers cohesive, concise, yet comprehensive coverage of all the topics included in the Sun Certified Programmer for Java 5 exam (CX ">310-055). With a laser sharp focus on the exam objectives, this study guide goes beyond just being an "exam cram." The material is presented in a logical learning sequence: a section builds upon previous sections and a chapter on previous chapters. All concepts, simple and complex, are defined and explained when they appear the first time. There is no hopping from topic to topic and no technical jargon without explanation. No prior knowledge of Java programming is assumed. The single most difficult aspect of this exam is to read and understand the code in the exam questions in a limited amount of time. To help you get fluent and comfortable with the code, the book offers complete runnable code examples distributed over all the chapters and a codewalk quicklet feature at the end of each chapter.

Although the primary purpose of the book is to help you pass the SCJP exam, it will also serve as a good reference after the exam.

Special features include: Hundreds of questions modeled after the real exam with fully explained answers. A complete practice exam with questions modeled after the real exam and fully explained answers. Hundreds of complete runnable code examples, explained in the book, that you can download and experiment with. This is a code-intensive exam. The Codewalk Quicklet feature based on the process-based codewalk philosophy to prepare you for efficient response to the code-based questions in the exam. The Exam Quick Prep feature which recaps all the important points for the last hour of preparation before taking the exam. Useful information and analysis for the programmers who are considering updating the J2SE 1.4 certification to J2SE 5.

View in iTunes

  • $39.99

  • Available on iPhone, iPad, iPod touch, and Mac.
  • Category: Software
  • May 30, 2006
  • : Apress
  • Seller: Springer Science+Business Media, LLC
  • Print Length: 410 Pages
  • Language: English
  • Requirements: To view this book, you must have an iOS device with iBooks 1.3.1 or later and iOS 4.3.3 or later, or a Mac with iBooks 1.0 or later and OS X 10.9 or later.

  • iBooks is an amazing way to download and read books on iPhone, iPad, or iPod touch. You can download iBooks from the App Store.

    Get iBooks Learn More About iBooks



  • References:


    Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
    Pass4sure Study Guides and Exam Simulator - shadowNET
    Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - simepe.com.br
    Download Hottest Pass4sure Certification Exams - CSCPK
    Complete Pass4Sure Collection of Exams - BDlisting
    Latest Exam Questions and Answers - Ewerton.me
    Here you will find Real Exam Questions and Answers of every exam - dinhvihaiphong.net
    Practice questions and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at linuselfberg
    Study Guides, Practice questions and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at brondby
    Study Guides, Study Tools and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at assilksel.com
    Study Guides, Study Tools and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at brainsandgames
    Study notes to cover complete exam syllabus - crazycatladies
    Study notes, boot camp and real exam Q&A to cover complete exam syllabus - brothelowner.com
    Study notes to cover complete exam syllabus - Killexams.com
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - cederfeldt
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - chewtoysforpets
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - Cogo
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - cozashop
    Study Guides, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - cscentral
    Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - diamondlabeling
    Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - diamondfp
    Updated Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - freshfilter.cl
    New Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - ganeshdelvescovo.eu
    Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - ganowebdesign.com
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - Gimlab
    Latest Study Guides, Practice Exams, Real Questions and Answers - GisPakistan
    Latest Study Guides, Practice Exams, Real Questions and Answers - Health.medicbob
    Killexams Certification Training, Q&A, Dumps - kamerainstallation.se
    Killexams Syllabus, Killexams Study Notes, Killexams Practice Test, Questions and Answers - komsilanbeagle.info
    Pass4sure Brain Dump, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - levantoupoeira
    Pass4sure Braindumps, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - mad-exploits.net
    Pass4sure Braindumps, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - manderije.nl
    Pass4sure study guides, Braindumps, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - manderije.nl
    Pass4sure Exams List - mida12.com.br
    Braindumps and Pass4sure Exams Download Links - milehighmattress
    Exams Study Guides Download Links - morganstudioonline
    Study Guides Download Links - n1estudios.com
    Pass4sure Study Guides Download Links - netclique.pt
    Killexams Exams Download Links - nrnireland.org
    Study Guides Download Links - partillerocken.com
    Certification Exams Download Links - pixelcoding
    Certificaiton Exam Braindumps Download Links - porumbeinunta
    Brain Dumps and Study Guides Links - prematurisinasce.it
    Pass4sure Brain Dumps - nicksmagic.com
    Quesitons and Answers - recuperacion-disco-duro.com
    Exam Questions and Answers with Simulator - redwest.se
    Study Guides and Exam Simulator - sarkic.com
    Pass4sure Study Guides and Exam Simulator - shadowNET
    Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - simepe.com.br
    Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - skinlove.nl
    Pass4Sure Study Guides and Exam Simulator - marinedubai.com/
    Pass4Sure QA and Exam Simulator - brandtsleeper/
    Pass4Sure Q&A and Exam Simulator - risingeagleproductions/
    VCE examcollection and Exam Simulator - starvinmarv/
    Collection of Certification Exam Study Guides - studyguidecourses


    www.pass4surez.com, (c) 2017-2018