000-103 Related Links

000-103 Dropmark  |   000-103 Wordpress  |   000-103 Dropmark-Text  |   000-103 Blogspot  |  
Highly recommended Pass4sure 000-103 Test Questions - Killexams

Get high scores in little time for coaching.

000-103 test prep | 000-103 exam results | 000-103 test example | 000-103 cheat sheets | 000-103 reading practice test - Killexams.com



000-103 - AIX 6.1 Basic Operations - Dump Information

Vendor : IBM
Exam Code : 000-103
Exam Name : AIX 6.1 Basic Operations
Questions and Answers : 81 Q & A
Updated On : December 15, 2017
PDF Download Mirror : 000-103 Brain Dump
Get Full Version : Pass4sure 000-103 Full Version

Looking for 000-103 exam dumps that works in real exam?


At killexams.com, we provide thoroughly reviewed IBM 000-103 training resources which are the best for clearing 000-103 test, and to get certified by IBM. It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. We are proud of our reputation of helping people clear the 000-103 test in their very first attempts. Our success rates in the past two years have been absolutely impressive, thanks to our happy customers who are now able to propel their careers in the fast lane. killexams.com is the number one choice among IT professionals, especially the ones who are looking to climb up the hierarchy levels faster in their respective organizations. IBM is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality IBM 000-103 training materials.

IBM 000-103 is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies. They have helped in driving thousands of companies on the sure-shot path of success. Comprehensive knowledge of IBM products are considered a very important qualification, and the professionals certified by them are highly valued in all organizations.

We provide real 000-103 pdf exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass IBM 000-103 book Exam quickly & easily. The 000-103 syllabus PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 000-103 syllabus study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the 000-103 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the IBM 000-103 syllabus exam.

Cause all that matters here is passing the IBM 000-103 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of IBM 000-103 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Examcollection 000-103 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee. The professionals also keep pace with the most up-to-date exam in order to present with the the majority of updated materials. One year free access to be able to them through the date of buy. Every candidates may afford the IBM exam dumps via killexams.com at a low price. Often there is a discount for anyone all.

In the presence of the authentic exam content of the brain dumps at killexams.com you can easily develop your niche. For the IT professionals, it is vital to enhance their skills according to their career requirement. We make it easy for our customers to take certification exam with the help of killexams.com verified and authentic exam material. For a bright future in the world of IT, our brain dumps are the best option.

Killexams.com Huge Discount Coupons and Promo Codes are as under;
WC2017 : 60% Discount Coupon for all exams on website
PROF17 : 10% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $69
DEAL17 : 15% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $99
DECSPECIAL : 10% Special Discount Coupon for All Orders


A top dumps writing is a very important feature that makes it easy for you to take IBM certifications. But IBM braindumps PDF offers convenience for candidates. The IT certification is quite a difficult task if one does not find proper guidance in the form of authentic resource material. Thus, we have authentic and updated content for the preparation of certification exam.


000-103 Discount Coupon, 000-103 Promo Code, 000-103 vce, Free 000-103 vce, Download Free 000-103 dumps, Free 000-103 braindumps, pass4sure 000-103, 000-103 practice test, 000-103 practice exam, killexams.com 000-103, 000-103 real questions, 000-103 actual test, 000-103 PDF download, Pass4sure 000-103 Download, 000-103 help, 000-103 examcollection, Passleader 000-103, exam-labs 000-103, Justcertify 000-103, certqueen 000-103, 000-103 testking

View Full Exam »



Updated and reliable brain dumps of 000-103 are available here.

Clearing 000-103 tests was for all intents and purpose unrealistic for the benefit of me. The test points were truly intense for me to know. However they illuminated my drawback. I illuminated the 90 inquiries out of 100 Questions effectively. By basically relating the study guide in brain dump, I used to be prepared to see the themes well. Also the great exam simulator like killexams.com 000-103 With achievement cleared this test. I offer gratitude killexams.com for serving the incredible administrations. Much appreciated.

Surprised to see 000-103 real test questions!

I was so much lazy and didnt want to work hard and always searched short cuts and convenient methods. when i was doing an IT course 000-103 and it was very tough for me and didnt able to find any guide line then i heard about the site which were very popular in the market. I got it and my problems removed in few days when i started it. The sample and practice questions helped me a lot in my prep of 000-103 exams and i successfully secured good marks as well. That was just because of the killexams.

How much does it cost 000-103 qustions bank with real dumps

i have never used this type of wonderful Dumps for my gaining knowledge of. It assisted nicely for the 000-103 exam. I already used the killexams.com killexams.com and handed my 000-103 examination. it is the bendy fabric to apply. but, i used to be a below average candidate, it made me pass in the exam too. I used most effective killexams.com for the studying and by no means used some other material. i can hold on the use of your product for my destiny exams too. were given ninety eight%.

Is there someone who passed 000-103 exam?

I could undoubtedly deal with 93% marks in the end of the exam, as numerous inquiries were like the adviser for me. Much appreciated to the killexams. I had a weight from office to split the exam 000-103. However, I was stressed over taking a decent planning in little time. At that point, the killexams.com Q&A aide showed up as a windfall for me, with its simple and short replies.

Belive me or no longer! This resource of 000-103 questions is actual.

It changed into very encourging revel in with killexams.com crew. They told me to try their 000-103 exam questions as soon asand overlook failing the 000-103 exam. First I hesitated to apply the cloth because I afraid of failing the 000-103 examination. however once I informed by means of my pals that they used the exam simulator for thier 000-103 certification examination, i bought the guidance percent. It become very reasonably-priced. That changed into the primary time that I convinced to apply killexams.com education material when I got a hundred% marks in my 000-103 exam. I in reality recognize you killexams.com team.

Great source of great Latest Braindumps, accurate answers.

killexams.com presents reliable IT examination stuff, Ive been the usage of them for years. This exam isn't any exception: I exceeded 000-103 the usage of killexams.com questions/answers and examination simulator. the whole lot human beings say is real: the questions are genuine, that is a very reliable braindump, absolutely valid. And i have most effective heard good matters about their customer service, however in my view I by no means had issues that might lead me to contactthem in the first region. simply brilliant.

Is there a shortcut to clear 000-103 exam?

regardless of having a full-time process at the side of circle of relatives duties, I decided to take a seat for the 000-103 examination. And i used to be searching for easy, quick and strategic guiding principle to make use of 12 days time beforeexamination. I got these kinds of in killexams.com Q&A. It contained concise solutions that have been easy to remember. thank you lots.

fantastic source of tremendous latest Braindumps, accurate solutions.

Im very happy to have discovered Killexams on-line, and even more glad that i purchased 000-103 package simply days before my examination. It gave the satisfactory coaching I wished, on the grounds that I didnt have a good deal time to spare. The 000-103 trying out engine is truly proper, and the whole lot objectives the regions and questions they test all through the 000-103 exam. it can seem extraordinary to pay for a draindump these days, whilst you could discover nearlywhatever without cost on-line, but believe me, this one is well worth every penny! i am very glad - both with the education method and even extra so with the end result. I passed 000-103 with a completely strong score.

Unbelieveable performance of 000-103 question bank and study guide.

hi! i'm julia from spain. need to bypass the 000-103 exam. however. My English may be very bad. The language is easy and lines are quick . No trouble in mugging. It helped me wrap up the guidance in 3 weeks and i surpassed wilh 88% marks. now not capable of crack the books. lengthy strains and difficult words make me sleepy. needed an clean manual badly and finally observed one with the killexams.com mind dumps. I were given all query and answer . first rate, killexams! You made my day.

These 000-103 Actual test questions work great in the real test.

I was 2 weeks short of my 000-103 exam and my preparation was not all done as my 000-103 books got burnt in fire incident at my place. All I thought at that time was to quit the option of giving the paper as I didnt have any resource to prepare from. Then I opted for killexams.com and I still am in a state of shock that I cleared my 000-103 exam. With the free demo of killexams, I was able to grasp things easily.

See more IBM dumps

00M-617 | CUR-051 | 000-610 | 000-647 | 000-189 | 000-N11 | 000-665 | 000-232 | LOT-955 | C2180-317 | 000-M646 | C2040-929 | 00M-601 | 000-119 | 000-774 | C2010-518 | 000-219 | LOT-847 | 000-M36 | 00M-639 | 000-S01 | M2065-647 | LOT-986 | C2010-502 | 000-M31 | 000-M194 | C2140-842 | C4060-156 | C2020-004 | 000-153 | M8010-663 | C2090-424 | 000-577 | COG-632 | 000-702 | 000-443 | A2040-407 | C9560-659 | P2090-054 | SPS-201 | 000-638 | C2010-505 | 000-171 | C4090-958 | LOT-440 | 000-G01 | C4040-250 | A2090-545 | 000-N55 | LOT-912 |

Latest Exams added on Killexams

1Z0-453 | 210-250 | 300-210 | 500-205 | 500-210 | 70-765 | 9A0-409 | C2010-555 | C2090-136 | C9010-260 | C9010-262 | C9020-560 | C9020-568 | C9050-042 | C9050-548 | C9050-549 | C9510-819 | C9520-911 | C9520-923 | C9520-928 | C9520-929 | C9550-512 | CPIM-BSP | C_TADM70_73 | C_TB1200_92 | C_TBW60_74 | C_TPLM22_64 | C_TPLM50_95 | DNDNS-200 | DSDPS-200 | E20-562 | E20-624 | E_HANABW151 | E_HANAINS151 | JN0-1330 | JN0-346 | JN0-661 | MA0-104 | MB2-711 | NSE6 | OMG-OCRES-A300 | P5050-031 |

See more dumps on Killexams

C2090-619 | CFSA | 9A0-035 | RH302 | HP0-914 | 650-195 | 70-413 | 6001-1 | 70-521-Csharp | ST0-130 | 9A0-381 | HP2-E37 | EE0-200 | C_THR12_66 | 000-R25 | ISSMP | ASC-093 | M8010-246 | 4H0-712 | 510-701 | UM0-300 | 250-504 | HP0-086 | 132-S-708-1 | 920-331 | 920-806 | 000-219 | ST0-147 | 000-223 | HP0-S18 | HP0-094 | 3M0-331 | 000-132 | HP2-Z17 | 312-50v8 | 000-012 | 1Z0-040 | HP0-D05 | 920-182 | 510-405 | 000-432 | C2140-136 | S90-02A | 0B0-108 | 190-846 | 190-620 | ST0-29B | 4A0-103 | HP0-W02 | 050-v66-SERCMS02 |

000-103 Questions and Answers

000-103


How would an operator determine if the System Activity Report has been scheduled?


  1. Login as adm and run crontab Login as adm and run crontab ?

  2. Login as adm and run crontab Login as adm and run crontab ?

  3. Login as root and run crontab Login as root and run crontab ?

  4. Login as root and run crontab Login as root and run crontab ?


Answer: B


QUESTION: 69

Which of the following commands can be used to show all disks configured on the

system?


  1. lsdev -C disk

  2. lsdev -P disk

  3. lsdev -Cc disk

  4. lsdev -Pc disk


Answer: C


QUESTION: 70

What command will allow the operator to add the current working directory to the

command search path?


  1. export PATH=pwd

  2. export PATH=$PWD

  3. export PATH=$PATH:pwd

  4. export PATH=$PATH:$PWD


Answer: C


QUESTION: 71

Which of the following is a correct statement about how the user environment is

configured at login?


  1. If present, the settings in the $HOME/.profile file will override the settings in the

    /etc/profile file.

  2. If both $HOME/.profile and $HOME/.env files are present, the settings in the

    $HOME/.profile file will take precedence.


  3. The settings in the /etc/environment file are system-wide and will override user customized settings in the $HOME/.profile.

  4. The settings in the /etc/profile file will override settings in the $HOME/.profile file unless the $LOCAL_PROFILE variable is set to 'true'.


Answer: C


QUESTION: 72

An operator was contacted by a user who stated that the script mkit.sh seems to be hung

and that the user needs the script stopped. The operator logged in as root and issued the command: ps-ef | grep mkit.sh. The following results were returned: user1 98342 768 0 Sep 14 - 0:00 /bin/ksh /home/user1/mkit.sh Which command would the operator issue to stop the 'mkit.sh' script?


  1. halt 768

  2. kill 768

  3. halt 98342

  4. kill 98342


Answer: D


QUESTION: 73

Which of the following commands will display, in MB, the total, used, and free blocks of the currently mounted filesystems?


  1. df -m

  2. du -m

  3. df –vm

  4. du -vm


Answer: C


QUESTION: 74

How can an operator temporarily gain access to the command line while in a smit session, without losing the current smit session?


  1. F2 key

  2. F6 key

  3. F8 key

  4. F9 key


Answer: D


QUESTION: 75

An operator has been asked to display all users which have primary or secondary group set

to 'webadmin'. Which of the following commands will retrieve the required information?


  1. lsgroup webadmin

  2. finger -G webadmin

  3. who -group webadmin

  4. grep webadmin /etc/passwd


Answer: A


QUESTION: 76

An operator is editing a file using vi. Which of the following subcommand sequences will

copy the current line plus the next 2 lines to the end of the file?


  1. yyE 3p

  2. 3yy Gp

  3. 3yy :e5pp

  4. yy :g 3p


Answer: B


QUESTION: 77

Which of the following commands can an operator use to view disk performance details?


  1. topas -D

  2. topas -R

  3. topas -C

  4. topas -d


Answer: A


QUESTION: 78

An operator needs to replace all the occurrences of the string '/home/user1' in the current file using vi with '/home1/user2'. Which of the following sub-commands will achieve this?


  1. :1,$ s:/home/user1:/home1/user2:g

  2. :1,$ s\/home/user1\/home1/user2\/g

  3. :1,$ s\/\/home\/user1\/\/home1\/user2\/g D. :1,$ s/\\/home\\/user1/\\/home1\\/user2/g


Answer: A


QUESTION: 79

Which of the following commands can be used to locate all occurrences of a file script.sh

on a system?


  1. file -l script.sh

  2. ls -ar | grep script.sh

  3. find . -name script.sh -print

  4. find / -name script.sh -print


Answer: D


QUESTION: 80

The system administrator has requested that all setuid/setgid bits be removed from

executables in application filesystem. Which command will achieve this?


  1. chmod -R o-s /application

  2. chmod -R ug-s /application

  3. chmod -R -s -o /application

  4. chmod -R -s -ug /application


Answer: B


QUESTION: 81

The operator is viewing a file using 'more'. What subcommand can be used to exit before

reaching the end of the file?


  1. q

  2. :w!

  3. /quit

  4. ctrl X


Answer: A


IBM 000-103 Exam (AIX 6.1 Basic Operations) Detailed Information

IBM Professional Certification Program
How can we help you
The IBM Certification Program will assist in laying the groundwork for your personal journey to become a world-class resource to your customers, colleagues, and company, by providing you with the appropriate skills and accreditation needed to succeed.
Spotlight
Getting Started
Explore all available IBM Professional Certifications and their added value today.
Member Site
Access your certification history, request certificates, and more Sign In Now
Test Registration
Register for an IBM Certification test at Pearson VUE and take a step into your future.
Transcripts
Share your IBM Certification Transcripts with others.
Sign Up Today
IBM Badges
A new way showcase your accomplishments. Learn about the IBM Open Badge Program
Latest News
premium cert
Get Your Premium Certificate, Now! Impress your Clients and Colleagues!
IBM Professional Certification is pleased to announce our Premium Certificates are available, once again. These prestigious certificates have always been a popular item with IBM Certified Professionals. And now, the Premium Certificates are available exclusively from the IBM Professional Certification Marketplace.
Each Premium Certificate is printed on an ultra-fine parchment paper and officially embossed with the platinum seal of the Professional Certification Program from IBM.
Also included, is the attractive Premium Wallet Card. The wallet card is personalized with the name of the IBM certified professional and the certification title earned. The card design has a sleek & stylish look that can be proudly presented to clients and peers to authenticate the certification achievement.
Visit the IBM Certification Marketplace to purchase the Premium Certificate, as well as test vouchers discount offerings, and other items of interest.
IBM Certification Programs
IBM Business Analytics Certification provides an industry standard benchmark for technical competence, and offers validation for professionals who work with IBM Business Analytics technologies.
Our Value
We provide a way for professionals to demonstrate their competence in a competitive marketplace.
We offer you a range of certifications across BA products.
IBM Certification is highly recognized in the industry.
Your Benefits
Demonstrated professional credibility as a certified IBM Business Analytics practitioner
Professional advantage derived from validation
Enhanced career advancement and opportunities
Increased self-sufficiency with IBM Business Analytics technologies
What We Offer
IBM Business Analytics Certification offers the only authorized accreditation in the industry for benchmarking and validating your expertise with Cognos or SPSS products.
Certification by product area, developed in alignment with prescriptive IBM BA training paths.
Proctored and non-proctored tests and examinations administered by Pearson VUE.

IBM 000-103

000-103 exam :: Article by ArticleForgeIBM 000-103 exams

Cyber Monday Sale! 40% Off

ExamCollection top rate

Get limitless access to all ExamCollection's premium files!

  • ExamCollection licensed secure data
  • certain to have genuine examination Questions
  • updated exam look at material - confirmed with the aid of consultants
  • rapid Downloads
  • Enter Your email handle to acquire Your 40% Off discount Code

    Please enter an accurate electronic mail to Get your discount Code

    down load Free Demo of VCEExam Simulator

    experience Avanset VCE examination Simulator for yourself.

    conveniently post your e-mail handle beneath to get all started with our interactive application demo of your free trial.

  • realistic exam simulation and exam editor with preview capabilities
  • total examination in a single file with several distinctive question forms
  • Customizable exam-taking mode & special rating reviews

  • 000-103 speedy down load exam Questions and answers Free Certification examination issuu enterprise brand
  • discover
  • Arts & leisure
  • vogue & style
  • home & garden
  • enterprise
  • go back and forth
  • training
  • activities
  • fitness & fitness
  • routine
  • food & Drink
  • technology
  • Science
  • cars
  • Society
  • faith & Spirituality
  • Pets
  • family unit & Parenting
  • Feminism
  • Go explore
  • publisher Plans
  • Cancel register check in check in

  • 000-103 v.5.20

    IBM test exam 000-103 dumps related certifications: * IBM certified Operator - AIX 6.1 simple OperationsUnderstand and manipulate AIX filesystems (23%)take note AIX Storage (13%)manage printing (four%)entry a equipment (eight%)using vi (9%)Korn shell (9%)user management (eight%)primary system manage (11%)different operator tasks (11%)superior tasks (four%)extra informations view: simpler solution to success!

    IBM look at various exam 000-103 dumps linked ... 000-103,000-103 exam,000-103 braindumps,IBM look at various 000-103 exam dumps ...

    examination

  • File name:000-103
  • version:5.20
  • writer:Test4pass
  • Runs on:Win2000, WinXP, Win2003, Linux, Java
  • score:
  • License:Freeware
  • File measurement:153 Kb
  • Downloads:68
  • expense:Free
  • 

    different application of Test4pass

  • 000-007  v.7.22000-007,000-007 exam,000-007 braindumps,IBM look at various 000-007 examination dumps ...
  • 000-009  v.5.04000-009,000-009 examination,000-009 braindumps,IBM test 000-009 exam dumps ...
  • 000-032  v.7.31000-032,000-032 examination,000-032 braindumps,IBM verify 000-032 exam dumps ...
  • 

    New Miscellaneous utility

  • Icecream ebook read 000-103er  v.four.26Icecream publication read 000-103er elements alternate options for organizing a digital library and managing and analyzing ebooks with maximal consolation. It supports books in EPUB, MOBI, PDF, FB2, CBR, CBZ formats, features filters, notes, highlighting and copying of textual content.
  • EParents 2016  v.2016.1.0eParents, the child insurance plan application for domestic workstation with time quotas for workstation use and information superhighway, integrated adolescence coverage, down load coverage (FileSharing) and a whole lot greater.
  • MAPS.ME for Android  v.16.1.8access global offline maps with navigation & riding directions! trip convenient!

  • Physics one hundred and five - remaining exam with answers - UIC PHYSICS one hundred and five...

    Unformatted textual content preview: UIC PHYSICS one hundred and five Spring 2013 remaining examination UIC # Physics one hundred and five remaining examination Spring 2013 Wednesday, may also eight ultimate identify (print) _________________________________________________ FIRST identify (print) _________________________________________________ Signature: _________________________________________________________ UIN #: ___________________________________________________________ Circle Your teacher: (First class day: time) Kouznetsov (Monday: 8:00 am) Campuzano (Tuesday: 12:30 pm) Kouznetsov (Monday: 2:00 pm) Giving or receiving help in any examination is trigger for dismissal from the university. some other violation of academic honesty can have the equal effect. web page 1 of 10 UIC PHYSICS a hundred and five Spring 2013 remaining exam issue numerous option brief issue 1 short problem 2 short problem 3 brief problem four short difficulty 5 long problem total features forty 10 5 10 10 5 15 ninety five web page 2 of 10 ranking UIC PHYSICS one zero five Spring 2013 last examination assorted alternative QUESTIONS (2 facets every) clearly circle the letter of the surest answer MCQ 01: In SHM (elementary harmonic motion), it is necessary that, (A) restoring force is linear (B) the course of restoring drive is opposite to displacement (C) each (A) and (B) (D) none of the above reply (C): ∆ i.e. F is linear and its route is contrary to displacement x MCQ 02: If the amplitude of the motion of an easy harmonic oscillator is doubled, by what component does the frequency of the oscillator trade? answer (B): / i.e. the frequency is independent of the amplitude (A) 2 (B) 1 (C) 1/2 (D) 4 MCQ 03: A vertical spring has a mass striking from it, which is displaced from the equilibrium place and begins to oscillate. At what point does the system have the least knowledge power? answer (D): E = okay +U = consistent (A) at the maximum element In basic Harmonic movement, maximum pace occurs at x = 0, (B) on the lowest element (C) on the factor where the spring is unstretched i.e. at equilibrium level or place. highest velocity corresponds to maximum kinetic energy, which corresponds to (D) on the equilibrium aspect minimal talents energy. MCQ 04: Grandfather clocks are designed in a method that the load on the backside of the pendulum can also be moved up or down by way of turning a small screw. feel you've got a grandfather clock at domestic that runs fast. if you turn the adjusting screw in order to movement the weight up or down? / . So, to make the clock run slower, the load ought to circulate down (A) elevate it. answer (B): 2 (B) lower it. (C) It would not matter in case you raise or lessen the weight, provided that you displace it with the aid of the right amount. (D) raising or lowering the load would not help, the screw is there so so that you can add or get rid of weight. MCQ 05: The place of a mass it is oscillating on a spring is given with the aid of x = (12.6 cm) cos[(1.26 s-1)t]. what's the acceleration of the mass when t = 0.825 s? (A) – 10.1 cm/s2 answer (A): cos , A = 12.6 cm, ω = 1.26 s1 and t = 0.825 s 2 (B) – 5.01 cm/s a = (1.26 s1)2 · (12.6 cm) · cos[(1.26 s-1)· (0.825 s )] = 10.1 cm/s2 (C) + 5.01 cm/s2 (D) + 10.1 cm/s2 web page 3 of 10 UIC PHYSICS a hundred and five Spring 2013 remaining examination MCQ 06: A sound wave travelling in air has a frequency f and wavelength . A 2d sound wave touring in air has wavelength /2. what is the frequency of the second sound wave? (A) f/2 2 answer (C): (B) f (C) 2f (D) 4f MCQ 07: When a wave travels from one medium to yet another, which property of the wave continues to be unchanged? (A) velocity reply (B): Frequency of a wave depends upon its source, so the (B) frequency (C) wavelength frequency doesn't alternate (D) amplitude MCQ 08: An ocean wave has period four.0 s and wavelength 10 m. The wave pace is (A) 1.5 m/s reply (B): / = (10 m)/(4 s) = 2.5 m/s (B) 2.5 m/s (C) 5.0 m/s (D) 7.5 m/s MCQ 09: figure to the appropriate shows quite a lot of positions of a child in action on a swing. A video display is blowing a whistle in front of the newborn. At which position, A via E, will the newborn hear the optimum frequency for the sound of the whistle? count on that the child is relocating with SHM (elementary harmonic movement). (A) A reply (C): If the baby swings in SHM, the highest velocity is (B) B on the equilibrium aspect, point C the infant will hear the (C) C highest frequency at element C, and when the newborn is swinging (D) D towards the monitor as (E) E ′ 1 MCQ 10: The 2d harmonic of a guitar string has a frequency of one hundred sixty five Hz. If the velocity of waves on the string is a hundred and twenty m/s, what is the string’s length? reply (A): (A) 0.73 m (B) 0.79 m , the place n = 1, 2, three, … (C) 0.eighty one m n=2 / = a hundred and twenty/165 = 0.seventy three m (D) 0.eighty five m web page four of 10 UIC PHYSICS 105 Spring 2013 remaining exam MCQ 11: in case you blow throughout the open conclusion of a soda bottle and produce a tone of 250 Hz (lowest feasible frequency), what will be the frequency of the subsequent harmonic heard in case you blow a whole lot harder? (A) 375 Hz answer (D): , where n = 1, 3, 5 …, (B) 500 Hz (C) 625 Hz So, the frequency of the subsequent harmonic is 3f1 = three·250Hz = 750 Hz (D) 750 Hz MCQ 12: Two 340 Hz sound sources dealing with every different produce sound waves which shuttle at 340 m/s towards each and every different. consequently a standing wave is produced between the sources. someone stands between the sources at a particular place and detects no sounds in any respect. The adult then walks at once in opposition t probably the most sources and prevent after they hear a maximum loudness within the sound. How some distance did the person walk? (A) 0.25 m (B) 0.50 m (C) 0.seventy five m (D) 1.00 m reply (A): ∆ the gap between two nodes is ∆ /2 . / = 0.25 m ∙ MCQ 13: within the two-slit scan, for the situation of vivid fringes, the value of m = +3 corresponds to a course difference of (A) fourλ answer (B): (B) 3λ mλ = dsin , so mλ is route difference. (C) 2λ (D) 1λ MCQ 14: The diffraction pattern of a single slit is shown in the determine to the right. The point at which the route change of the severe rays (i.e. coming from the left and appropriate sides of the slit) is two wavelengths is (A) A reply (E): (B) B Diffraction minima are given by means of wsin = mλ , the place m = (C) C 1, 2, three, … So the second minimal (m = 2) corresponds (D) D to the direction difference of twoλ between the extreme rays. (E) E MCQ 15: You take a look at two very closely-spaced sources of white mild via a circular opening using a number of filters. Which colour filter is obviously to steer clear of your resolving the pictures in your retinas as coming from two distinctive sources? (A) crimson reply (D): (B) yellow 1.22 . as a result of and are at once proportional, the filter that passes the (C) green shorter wavelength can be certainly to resolve the supply. (D) blue page 5 of 10 UIC PHYSICS a hundred and five Spring 2013 ultimate exam MCQ sixteen: In particular Relativity, which of the following depends upon the observer's frame of reference? (A) the size of a meter stick reply (D): length in part (A), mass partially (B) and time (B) the mass of the proton in part (C), are three primary quantities and each of (C) the lifetime of a muon them is observer-dependent (now not invariant). (D) the entire given solutions MCQ 17: An astronaut moves far from Earth at close to the pace of easy. How would an observer on the earth measure the astronaut’s pulse rate? (A) it would be slower reply (A): The astronaut’s pulse would function like a clock. in view that time moves (B) it would be quicker slower in a relocating reference frame, the observer on the planet would measure a slower (C) It would not change pulse. (D) No pulse the astronaut died a long time ago MCQ 18: An arrow 30 cm lengthy is fired at very excessive speed v without delay toward a hole cylinder 30 cm lengthy (each these dimensions are measured when every is at rest). The arrow passes axially inner the cylinder. An observer relocating parallel to the cylinder in the route of the arrow at a speed of (1/2)v sees the arrow moving ahead at the equal speed he sees the cylinder moving backward. He observes that (A) the arrow is shrunken and suits inner for an speedy (B) the cylinder is shrunken and the arrow in no way matches completely internal for an immediate (C) the arrow and cylinder are unchanged and stay exactly the same dimension (D) the arrow and cylinder are both shrunken and remain the identical size answer (D): both arrow and cylinder are relocating at the same speed relative to observer, so the observer judges that both arrow and cylinder have reduced in size the same volume due to relativistic length contraction, i.e. stay the equal dimension MCQ 19: A spear is thrown at a extremely high pace. because it passes, you measure its size at one-half its typical length. From this dimension, you conclude that the relativistic mass of the moving spear should be: (A) Equal to its leisure mass answer (D): and . 2 and 2 (B) One-half its rest mass (C) One-quarter its rest mass (D) Twice its leisure mass MCQ 20: what's the ingredient ( (A) 1 (B) 2 (C) 3 (D) four reply (C): ) of a particle having a kinetic energy of 2m0c2? and web page 6 of 10 2 three UIC PHYSICS 105 Spring 2013 remaining examination short complications naturally circle the letter of the most desirable reply SP1: an easy pendulum of mass (bob) m = 0.88 kg and size L is oscillating in a aircraft a couple of vertical line as proven in the displacement-versus-time graph in the figure beneath. (a) [4 points] check the length of the pendulum. solution: 2 / . From graph T = 1 s (A) 0.25 m . ∙ = 0.248 m = 0.25 m (B) 0.50 m (C) 0.75 m (D) 1.0 m (b) [6 points] Calculate the anxiety in the string F when the bob is passing through its lowest position. solution: At lowest element (A) 1.0 N . From graph, A = 0.1 m and ω = 2/T = 6.28 s1 , the place 0.88 . . (B) 5.0 N 9.eighty one = 10 N (C) 7.5 N (D) 10 N SP2: A 5-g string that is stretched between fixed supports separated by 75.0 cm can produce frequencies of 420 Hz and 315 Hz, and not using a intermediate frequencies. (a) [5 points] what is the bottom frequency that will also be produced on the string? solution: ∆ = 420 Hz 315 Hz = one zero five Hz (A) fifty two.5 Hz (B) a hundred and five Hz (C) 125 Hz page 7 of 10 (D) 210 Hz UIC PHYSICS one hundred and five Spring 2013 remaining exam (b) [5 points] what's the anxiety within the string? solution: 2 . So, four = four · 1052 · 0.005 · 0.75 = 165 N This half usually are not graded because of a typo within the solutions (A) 1.fifty seven N (B) eighty two.7 Hz N (C) a hundred forty five Hz N (D) one hundred sixty five Hz N SP3: A French submarine and a U.S. submarine circulation towards each different during maneuvers in motionless water in the North Atlantic. The French submarine strikes at velocity vF = 50.00 km/h and the U.S. at vUS = 70.00 km/h. The French sub sends out a sonar signal (sound wave in water) at 1.000 103 Hz. Sonar waves travel at 5470 km/h. (a) [4 points] what is the sign's frequency as detected by way of the U.S. sub? answer: The source (French sub) and observer (U.S. sub) are drawing near each and every different ∙ 1 10 = 1.022 103 Hz (A) 0.9783 103 Hz (B) 1.022 103 Hz (C) 1.045 103 Hz (D) 1.067 103 Hz (b) [6 points] What frequency is detected with the aid of the the French sub in the signal mirrored returned to it by using the U.S. sub? answer: Now, the supply is the U.S. and the French sub is observer. they're drawing near every other ′ ′ ∙ 1.022 10 = 1.045 103 Hz (A) 0.9783 103 Hz (B) 1.022 103 Hz (C) 1.045 103 Hz page 8 of 10 (D) 1.067 103 Hz UIC PHYSICS 105 Spring 2013 remaining exam SP4: Two experiments, “A” and “B” are conducted one after the other using an apparatus that consists of a double slit and a single slit (no longer always in that order). Two different patterns are produced on a screen 2 m from the apparatus. The wavelength of gentle utilized in each scan is different and the scales on the diagrams are also distinctive. experiment “A” produces a 0.22 m extensive shiny yellow band (λ = 550 nm) which is twice as extensive as other vibrant bands. experiment “B” produce vibrant and dark equally-spaced purple bands (λ = 750 nm) which are separated by means of 0.025 m. (a) [5 points] establish which of the two experiments was carried out the usage of a double slit and calculate the separation between slits. answer: experiment B: For bright fringes sin . For small perspective , sin , tan tan ∆ /∆ = 750 109 · 2/0.025 = 6 105 = 60 m So, (A) 10 m (B) 30 m (C) 60 m (D) a hundred and twenty m (b) [5 points] determine which of the two experiments become conducted the usage of a single slit and calculate the width of the slit. answer: experiment A: For dark fringes sin . For m = 1, tan / . From small attitude approximation ( sin ) tan /∆ = 550 109 · 2/0.eleven = 1 105 = 10 m So, (A) 10 m (B) 30 m (C) 60 m (D) one hundred twenty m SP5 [5 points]: You were assigned the job of designing a digicam lens for a undercover agent satellite tv for pc. This satellite tv for pc will orbit the Earth at an altitude of 320 km. The digital camera is sensitive to easy with a wavelength of 650 nm. The digital camera ought to be capable of unravel objects in the world's surface that are 0.25 m aside. If the angular decision of the camera lens is restricted via diffraction, what is the minimum diameter of the lens? sin answer: 1.22 1.22 Over 200 km, the separation of two objects may also be: ∆ 1.22 (A) 0.25 m ∆ tan 1.22 =1m (B) 0.5 m (C) 1 m page 9 of 10 ∙ (D) 2 m UIC PHYSICS 105 Spring 2013 closing examination LP: As you examine this web page, a cosmic ray proton passes along the left-appropriate width of the page with relative speed v and a total power this is 2.00 times its relaxation power. in keeping with your measurements, the left-right width is 21.5 cm. (a) [5 points] what's the width based on the proton's reference body? answer: where / , is leisure energy 2 = 21.5 cm L = 10.eight cm (A) 10.8 cm (B) sixteen.1 cm (C) 21.5 cm (D) 32.3 cm (b) [5 points] How plenty time did the passage take based on your reference frame? answer: Let's locate the proton's pace. The component 2 1 1/ 1 1/4 0.866 = 2.598 108 m/s in line with your ref. frame the passage will take t = L0/v = (21.5 102)/(2.598 108) = 828 1010 s (A) 416 1012 s (B) 828 1012 s (C) 416 1010 s (D) 828 1010 s (c) [5 points] How lots time did the passage take in keeping with proton's reference body? solution: in response to proton's ref. frame the page moves with speed v tproton = L/v = (10.eight 102)/(2.598 108) = 416 1012 s (A) 416 1012 s (B) 828 1012 s (C) 416 1010 s page 10 of 10 (D) 828 1010 s ...View Full document


    Accounting enterprise Reporting for choice Making 2013 SEMESTER three REVISIONNo outcomes discovered, are attempting new key phrase!Accounting business Reporting for determination Making 2013 SEMESTER 3 REVISION Chapter ONE 1.1 ... proceeds hobby received salary taxes paid equity Injection 256 000 199 000 103 000 5 000 30 000 50 000 eight 000 20 000 1 000 3 000 20 000 Required - put together ...


    References:


    Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
    Pass4sure Study Guides and Exam Simulator - shadowNET
    Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - simepe.com.br
    Download Hottest Pass4sure Certification Exams - CSCPK
    Complete Pass4Sure Collection of Exams - BDlisting
    Latest Exam Questions and Answers - Ewerton.me
    Here you will find Real Exam Questions and Answers of every exam - dinhvihaiphong.net
    Practice questions and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at linuselfberg
    Study Guides, Practice questions and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at brondby
    Study Guides, Study Tools and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at assilksel.com
    Study Guides, Study Tools and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at brainsandgames
    Study notes to cover complete exam syllabus - crazycatladies
    Study notes, boot camp and real exam Q&A to cover complete exam syllabus - brothelowner.com
    Study notes to cover complete exam syllabus - Killexams.com
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - cederfeldt
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - chewtoysforpets
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - Cogo
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - cozashop
    Study Guides, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - cscentral
    Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - diamondlabeling
    Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - diamondfp
    Updated Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - freshfilter.cl
    New Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - ganeshdelvescovo.eu
    Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - ganowebdesign.com
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - Gimlab
    Latest Study Guides, Practice Exams, Real Questions and Answers - GisPakistan
    Latest Study Guides, Practice Exams, Real Questions and Answers - Health.medicbob
    Killexams Certification Training, Q&A, Dumps - kamerainstallation.se
    Killexams Syllabus, Killexams Study Notes, Killexams Practice Test, Questions and Answers - komsilanbeagle.info
    Pass4sure Brain Dump, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - levantoupoeira
    Pass4sure Braindumps, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - mad-exploits.net
    Pass4sure Braindumps, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - manderije.nl
    Pass4sure study guides, Braindumps, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - manderije.nl
    Pass4sure Exams List - mida12.com.br
    Braindumps and Pass4sure Exams Download Links - milehighmattress
    Exams Study Guides Download Links - morganstudioonline
    Study Guides Download Links - n1estudios.com
    Pass4sure Study Guides Download Links - netclique.pt
    Killexams Exams Download Links - nrnireland.org
    Study Guides Download Links - partillerocken.com
    Certification Exams Download Links - pixelcoding
    Certificaiton Exam Braindumps Download Links - porumbeinunta
    Brain Dumps and Study Guides Links - prematurisinasce.it
    Pass4sure Brain Dumps - nicksmagic.com
    Quesitons and Answers - recuperacion-disco-duro.com
    Exam Questions and Answers with Simulator - redwest.se
    Study Guides and Exam Simulator - sarkic.com
    Pass4sure Study Guides and Exam Simulator - shadowNET
    Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - simepe.com.br
    Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - skinlove.nl
    Pass4Sure Study Guides and Exam Simulator - marinedubai.com/
    Pass4Sure QA and Exam Simulator - brandtsleeper/
    Pass4Sure Q&A and Exam Simulator - risingeagleproductions/
    VCE examcollection and Exam Simulator - starvinmarv/
    Collection of Certification Exam Study Guides - studyguidecourses


    www.pass4surez.com, (c) 2017-2018